List of Staff

LAW AND JUDICIAL DEPARTMENT (Secretariat)

1.

Pi Marli Vankung

Special Secretary

9436155461(M)

2.

Pu Zahmingthanga Ralte

Joint Secretary

9436158069/0389-2336008 (O)

3.

Pu Vincent Lalrokima

Deputy Secretary

9862929356/0389-2336311 (O)

4.

Pi R Lalmuankimi

Under Secretary

9436360819/0389-2333506 (O)

5.

Pi Lalneihhlimi

Under Secretary

0389-2336001 (O)

6.

Pi Lalsangliani

Superintendent

9436365093/0389-2336624 (O)

7.

Pi Annette Lalrinsangi

Law Officer

9862854079

8.

Pu Andrew Lalhruaitluanga

Law Officer

8575278208

9.

Pi Bobita Lalhmingmawii

Law Officer

9862212177

10.

Pi Lalhriatpuii

Librarian

9402112229

11.

Pi K. Malsawmkimi

Assistant

9863695254

12.

Pu T Lalfamkima

Assistant

9856722827

13.

Pu Thangzuala

Assistant

9436960921

14.

Pu Lallianzuala Chawngthak

Assistant

9862343544

15.

Pu Lalthanpuia

Assistant

9862332133

16.

Pi Lalchungnungi

Assistant

8014595355

17.

Pi C Lalduhawmi

Computer Operator

9436199358

18.

Pi K Laldinpuii

UDC

9436199326

19.

Pi Lalthantluangi

UDC

9862373810

20.

Pi Joel Kimi

UDC

9862416370

22.

Pi PC Vanlalchhuangi

LDC

9612376526

21.

Pu J Lalzamliana

LDC

9862597910

22.

Pi Ramfangmawii

LDC

8118913765

23.

Pi Lydia Lalhruaitluangi

LDC

8119964304

24.

Pi Lalnunnemi

LDC

9862334450

25.

Pu David Laltlankima

Driver

9862360292

26.

Pu Vanlalnghaka

Data Entry Operator

8259871578

27.

Pu Lalkhawngaiha

Data Entry Operator

9774377122

28.

Pu K Lalchawisanga

Despatch Rider

9862210213

29.

Pu A. Pachhunga

Peon

8794461022

30.

Pu Lalnunthara

Peon

9862384604

31.

Pu C Lallianmawia

Peon

7085925049

32.

Pu Zoliana

Peon

8974244937

33.

Pu Vanlalngena

Peon

9862007566

34.

Pi PC Lalnunsangi

Peon

9774646524

 

Office of Advocate General

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Pi Vanlalhruaii Sailo

UDC

2.

Pi C Lalrindiki

Steno-II

3.

Pu Rajarshi Nag

Steno-II

4.

Pi Lalchhanhimi

Steno-III

5.

Pu C Chuauhnuna

LDC

6.

Pi Evangeline Lalhmingtimawii

LDC

7.

Pu R Lalbuatsaiha

LDC

8.

Pu Lalmalsawma

Driver

9.

Pu Laldina

Driver

10.

Pu Sanjeev Pune

Driver

11.

Pu Vanlalhruaia        

Peon

12.

Pu Jayanta Kr Kakati

Peon

13.

Pi Elizabeth Lalchhanhimi

Peon

14.

Pi Lalhmingsangi

Peon

 

15.

Pi Zohmangaihi

Peon

16.

Pi Laldinsangi

Peon

17.

Pi Debi Prasad Dey

Peon

18.

Pu Anjan Chakraborty

Cook

19.

Pu Sibini Das

Cook

20.

Pi Rina Panta

Sweeper-cum-Gardener

 

Office of Law Commission

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Pu Robert Lalthansanga

PS to Chairman

2.

Pu B Lalthankima

Steno-II

3.

Pu PL Parmawia

UDC

4.

Pu Stephan Laltanpuia

LDC

5.

Pu Vanlalhruaia

Driver

6.

Pu C Lalthazuala

Driver

7.

Pu Vanlalrema

Peon

8.

Pu Laldanmawia

Peon

9.

Pu Lalrinfela

Peon

10.

Pi Lalthangmawii

Peon

11.

Pi Lalnunpuii

Cook

12.

Pi Rosangliani

Cook

13.

Pu Richard Zirsangzela

Sweeper

 

Office of Registrar General of Marriages

 

1.

Pi Lalfeli

Assistant

2.

Pu Laldailova

UDC

3.

Pu David Lalhmangaihsanga

LDC

4.

Pi Nihar Ranjan Roy

LDC

5.

Pi Fairy Zothankimi

Data Entry Operator

6.

Pu Lallianchhunga

Peon

7.

Pi Zoremthangi

Peon

 

Office of the Government Advocate/Public Prosecutor

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Pi M.S. Dawngzeli

LDC

2.

Pu Gospel Rimawia

LDC

3.

Pu Lalthanmawii

LDC

4.

Pi Lawmsangpuii

Peon

5.

Pu C. Lalthapuia

Peon

 

Office of the Mizoram State Legal Services Authority

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

1.

Pu Joel Joseph Denga

Member Secretary

2.

Pu Lalthlamuana

Superintendent

3.

Pi Malsawmkimi

Steno-II

4.

Pi Malsawmi

UDC

5.

Pi TN Ngaihi

LDC

6.

Pi Zothanchami

LDC

7.

Pu LD Zauva

LDC

8.

Pi Lalramsiami

LDC

9.

Pu K Lalropuia

LDC

10.

Pu Zonunsanga

Driver

11.

Pu BC Lalduhawma

Driver

12.

Pu Lalrinthanga

Driver

13.

Pu Liandanga

Peon

14.

Pi Lalhmingthangi

Peon

15.

Pi Lalrinpuii

Peon

16.

Pu Malsawmdawngliana

Peon

This website belongs to Department of Law and Judicial, State Government of Mizoram, India. Hosted by DICT, Template by ZENICS | Template by ICT

Click to start chatting.